Loading...
...
Contact Info
Bayview Hills, Unnamed Road, Kavač, Montenegro 85320 Kavac, Tivat Montenegro (ME)
+382 67 155 516
reservation@bvhmontenegro.com
Follow Us

Information Form Prepared In Accordance With The Law On The Protection Of Personal Data

This Disclosure Form covers the basic and legal entities whose personal data are processed by Bayview Hills Montenegro or its subsidiaries and affiliates (hereinafter collectively or separately, ‘Bayview Hills’) within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK), the processing of their personal data It has been prepared by Bayview Hills, based on the Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy, which has been accepted and implemented by Bayview Hills, in order to inform people about the rules followed in their sharing and sharing, and the rights they have in this regard, and has been approved and put into effect by the General Manager of Bayview Hills.


Definitions

Personal data: Any information relating to an identified or identifiable person,
Personal data of entities such as the race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion or other beliefs, disguise, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and data on security measures, biometric and genetic data, special quality personal data,


Processing of personal data: Obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available personal data by fully or partially automatic or non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system, all kinds of operations carried out on the data, such as the classification or prevention of its use,
Data processor: The basic or legal person who processes personal data on behalf of the data controller, based on the authority given by the data controller,


Data registration system: The registration system in which personal data is processed and structured according to certain criteria,
Data controller: It refers to the natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system. Under the law, legal entities included in Bayview Hills act as separate data controllers.


Purpose for which personal data will be processed: Personal data, fulfilling legal and administrative obligations by Bayview Hills, carrying out all necessary work to enter into contractual relations and carry out these, determine suitable products, projects and services for customers, and make them special for customers, development, presentation, coordination, cooperation and efficiency between the units of legal entities included in Bayview Hills, ensuring the security of the website and other electronic systems used, compliance with the legislation, making necessary notifications to the parties, advertising and marketing activities, development, audit activities. carrying out birthday celebrations, being included in lotteries and competitions, giving gifts, realizing other activities, promotions and campaigns that may be in favor of the data owner, investigating, detecting and preventing violations of the contract and the law. Reporting to administrative and judicial authorities, exercising legal rights, resolving legal disputes, answering requests and questions, making satisfaction, performance and similar measurements, conducting operations, establishing policies other than human resources, supplying needs, executing recruitment processes, company strategies. It can be processed for the purposes of determination, establishment, use and protection of a right.


The data comes directly from the interviews held in order to determine the requirements specific to the activities carried out by the legal entities in Bayview Hills; It can be obtained from the call center, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar written, verbal and electronic means, as well as from institutions and legal entities (business partner, supplier, agency, agency, subcontractor, contractor) with which Bayview Hills has any business relationship. , consultant, and without limitation) can be obtained through oral, written or electronic media’s. This information may also be obtained during training, seminars or organizations organized by Bayview Hills or by third parties outside of Bayview Hills in their workplaces and projects.


Your personal data may be retained for the period accepted in the relevant policies of our Company or stipulated in the valid legislation.


To whom and for what purpose the processed personal data can be transferred: Collected personal data; Achieving the above-mentioned processing purposes of personal data, benefiting from the products and services offered by Bayview Hills, customizing and recommending the service offered according to tastes, usage habits and needs, ensuring legal, physical and commercial security, improving the quality of services and inspection and evaluation of business strategies. and legal entities in Bayview Hills, their shareholders, affiliates and affiliates, business partner, supplier, agency, agency, subcontractor, contractor, consultant and other private natural or legal persons or public It can be shared with organizations within the framework of Article 8 of the KVK Law.
Your personal data, within the framework of Article 9 of the KVK Law, legal entities, their shareholders, subsidiaries and affiliates, business partner, supplier, agency, agency, subcontractor, contractor, whose head office, branch, workplace, activities or data storage units are abroad. It can also be shared with consultants and other private real or legal persons without limitation, and with public institutions abroad if required by the legislation.


Method and legal reason for personal data collection: Your personal data may be collected by fully or partially automatic means or non-automatic methods provided that they are part of the data recording system, depending on the nature of the means of supply specified in this document.


Your personal data is processed and transferred in accordance with Article 5 of the KVK Law, and legal entities located in Bayview Hills may transfer them by processing sensitive data in accordance with KVK 6, provided that they comply with the legal conditions.


Rights of Data Owner under Article 11 of KVKK


As Bayview Hills, the rights of personal data owners within the scope of Article 11 and all of the KVKK are stated below.
Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
To request the deletion, destruction or anonymization of the data, in the event that the reasons requiring the processing of personal data disappear, within the framework of Article 7 of the KVKK,
Requesting that the corrected, deleted, destroyed or anonymized information be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, if it has been transferred,
Objecting to the emergence of an adverse result by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.
In order to exercise the above-mentioned rights, a written request must be sent to BLUVER DŽORDŽA VAŠINGTONA BR.52 PODGORICA or to info@mayamontenegro.com, addressing the official title of the relevant member of Bayview Hills, together with the necessary information identifying the claimant and your explanations regarding the right to be exercised.


APPLICATION PROCEDURE


Requests to be sent in writing to the given address must be sent through a notary public. Requests to be sent to the e-mail address, registered e-mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or using the e-mail address of the requester registered with Bayview Hills, or a software developed for the purpose of the application directed on the ronesans.com site, if any, or must be transmitted to Bayview Hills, via the application.

It is obligatory for the submitted applications to be made in Turkish on the form given in the annex of this document, and the request should be written clearly to be understood without hesitation, identity information and relevant documents and information should be attached to the application.

In requests made on behalf of someone else, the identity and address information of the requester and legal documents showing that he is authorized to represent the requester must be attached.

Applications to be made within this scope will be finalized as soon as possible and within 30 days at the most. In case of incomplete information and documents, this period starts from the date of the complete transmission of the information and documents.

These applications are currently free of charge.

However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be charged.

Responses may be sent in writing to the requester’s address by any postal type or e-mail address at Bayview Hills’ option.
This disclosure form is an integral part of any written or verbal agreement you have with Bayview Hills.